« Trip report and a GO! baby giveaway! | Main | Unity and a Go! Baby winner »

13 September 2011

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e009895feb883301543565e8c8970c

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference did you know coffee is a laxative?:

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

kelly

dr. pepper was originally a prune-flavored soda!

Rene B

LOL, you are not the only one! I start each and every day with a good old DR PEPPER! BTW Love the neighborhood quilt top!

Amy

Cute quilt top! I look forward to seeing whatever you are doing with the items in that last photo....looking good!

Lucy

I was vomit was that pretty!
Really cute quilt, I love all those little houses x

Lucy

*wish* - whoops that totally didn't make sense, I'm going to go get a coffee now ;)

Lara

Penny that quilt is stunning. I absolutely love it! And I hear you. I normally go for a brief walk in the fresh air to help me chrystalise my thoughts and figure out how I feel about things and where to start.

Amy

I love your quilt top Penny! I'm so glad I got to be a part of it!

anna

ah penny! you crack me up! love dr pepper, it's my ultra fav. and i can't wait to see what you've been working on - soooooon! :)

jeannette

funny! I like coffee & Dr.Pepper ;-) I love the crochet pot holder?

Lynne

consipation? really? we don't have that in England where the queen and I live.

liveacolorfullife

Haha. That was really funny. I can't wait to see what you are working on!

Effie

Fab quilt......sometimes you just have to step away from the stash!

Carmen

Love the quilt top! And I'm super excited that the secret project includes crochet!

nanette

You're funny. Can't wait for the tutorial. Love the quilt top. So so perfect. I love houses and neighborhoods.

Arlene

You are such a tease!!!

Petra (Creative Mom)

Not TMI! So funny and I do exactly the same thing. Can't wait to see what else you've been working on.

randi

such a pretty quilt top! i just love it!

quirkygranolagirl

fabric and a crocheted washcloth???
you are a woman of mystery, Penny.
now let's talk about that quilt. i love the KJR blue and green plaid as windows. brilliant. and the pez and KJR together? also brilliant. and the touches of red in the sashing--even more brilliant. i gotta go and get some sunglasses. you are blinding me.

Thimbleanna

Ooooh Penny -- whatcha got cookin'????

Audrey

Love the neighborhood quilt top! I want a house quilt so badly, and I love yours. I am so intrigued by the little photo you posted; I have no clue what it might be!

Jenny

that quilt has come together nicely! well done on the fabric choices! so cheerful, although i find most of your work cheerful and full of whimsy!!

Angela

too funny! I don't think I knew that about Dr. Pepper. Thanks for the tip. ;)

kristine hanson

too funny, I just bought a yard of that same happy campers fabric yesterday!

Rachel at Stitched in Color

Oooh,ooh, very intriguing! I think I know what it iii-is. =)

ohjennymae

i love the quilt all put together! so fun!

Liesl

I like your vomit, Penny! ;)

Amylouwho

Oh my, you are hilarious!!! I was wondering about this quilt just tonight! I was thinking how fun to have a house quilt for your new house!

Love the potholder. So cute. I need to start crocheting again. Oh! And the kitchen! Wow!!!! And the rug you made! I want to make a kitchen rug that will stand up to my washIng it all the time. Kitchen rugs get dirty and there are never any cute ones to buy.

So excited about your house!

molly

that potholder makes me want to dig out my vintage crochet pattern book and whip something up. i think i have that pattern . . .

Haylee

That quilt is gorgeous. I love the sun on the bottom especially.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.




  • Follow on Bloglovin

    Follow Me on Pinterest Follow Me Flickr





  • 22 Free Patterns - Download Now

    Official AccuQuilt Blogger





  • Yoyos completed
    Goal: 1008
    Current: 892
    88%

  • ”Fort
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...